STAFF DIRECTORY  

* Click on the last name to access an individual website. 




AdministrationCounselorsOffice StaffTeachers Additional Staff
Administration
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  CARTER DIANNE MAGNET DIRECTOR dianne.carter@austinisd.org
  CHAVEZ AUGUSTINE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 6TH augustine.chavez@austinisd.org
  COBURN KENISHA PRINCIPAL kenisha.coburn@austinisd.org
  GIBBON DANIELE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 7TH daniele.gibbon@austinisd.org
  LONGORIA ALFONSO ACADEMY DIRECTOR alfonso.longoria@austinisd.org
  WILLIAMS ETHAN ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 8TH ethan.williams@austinisd.org
Counselors
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  APARICIO CHRISTOPHER COUNSELOR - 6TH christopher.aparicio@austinisd.org
  LOPEZ ROXANE COUNSELOR - 8TH roxane.lopez@austinisd.org
  ROLAND COLETTE COUNSELOR - 7TH colette.roland@austinisd.org
Office Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
 BARRERA ALYSSAASST. TO MAGNET DIRECTORalyssa.barrera@austinisd.org
  BLACK SHAUNTAY ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL shauntay.black@austinisd.org
 GARCIA        JOYOUNG SCIENTISTSjo.garcia@austinisd.org
  GONZALES DEE PARENT SUP SPEC dee.gonzales@austinisd.org
  MARTINEZ MARIA RECEPTIONIST maria.m.martinez@austinisd.org
  NWOSU RAE ATTENDANCE SPECIALIST rae.nwosu@austinisd.org
  RIVERA LINDA REGISTRAR/COUNSELOR ASST. linda.rivera@austinisd.org
  ROMERO CHRISTINA ASST. TO ACADEMY DIRECTOR christina.romero@austinisd.org
  TOUCHSTONE STEPHANIE GRADUATION COACH stephanie.touchstone@austinisd.org
  WEBB MINNIE BOOKKEEPER minnie.webb@austinisd.org
Teachers
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS OFFICE HOURS
  APPLEGATE CHARLIE SCIENCE charlie.applegate@austinisd.org Wednesday
  BARTON JOEL SCIENCE joel.barton@austinisd.org Tues. (IPC) and Wed. (Core Science)
  BERECEK JENI ORCHESTRA jeni.berecek@austinisd.org Wed./Thu. after school by appointment
  BERGMAN CATHERINE SCIENCE catherine.bergman@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  BERRY KELSI SPECIAL EDUCATION kelsi.berry@austinisd.org  
  BOLEN BOBBIE SPECIAL EDUCATION bobbie.bolen@austinisd.org Monday-Thursday 3:00-4:00
 BONA-BONSERRACHELSCORESrachel.bonabonser@austinisd.org 
  BRUCH KIMBERLY SCIENCE kimberly.bruch@austinisd.org 2nd &4th Tues & Thurs 3:00- 4:00 pm 
  BRYNIE JAIME P.E./ATHLETICS jaime.brynie@austinisd.org By appointment only
  CAROLAN JULIE ENGLISH julie.carolan@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 pm 
  CHEN AMY CHINESE amy.chen@austinisd.org By appointment only
 COBO-CLARK                  AMIESCIENCEamie.coboclark@austinisd.orgWednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  CROUCH CARA SOCIAL STUDIES cara.crouch@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  DENMON VALETA AVID valeta.denmon@austinisd.org Monday and Wednesday 3:00-4:00
  EISSLER ARAGORN MUSIC PRODUCTION aragorn.eissler@austinisd.org Any lunch on B days by appointment
  ELLISON PERLA ENGLISH/SOCIAL STUDIES perla.ellison@austinisd.org Wednesday 2:45-3:30
  EWALD ANNE FRENCH anne.ewald@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  FERNANDEZ KIERSTEN SOCIAL STUDIES kiersten.fernandez@austinisd.org By appointment only
  FLORES-WOLSKY AURORA SPANISH aurora.flores-wolsky@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
 FOSTER    ALEXANDRIA   P.E./ATHLETICSalexandria.foster@austinisd.orgBy appointment only
  GARCIA EUDOCIO  ENGLISH eudocio.garcia@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00 - 4:00
  GARCIA NORMANDO KEYBOARDING normando.garcia@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  GARDNER JUSTIN P.E./ATHLETICS justin.gardner@austinisd.org By appointment only
  GIRARDEAU DENISE MATH denise.girardeau@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00
 GONZALEZVANESSAMATHvanessa.gonzalez@austinisd.orgWednesdays 3:00 - 4:00
 HAGUECHRISTOPHERENGLISHchristopher.hague@austinisd.orgThurs. 3:00 - 4:00 and other days by apt 
  HART MEGAN ENGLISH megan.hart@austinisd.org Tuesday 2:45-4:00 pm
  HENDERSON PAMELA MATH pamela.henderson@austinisd.org Wednesday 2:45-3:45
  HENDREX ALEXANDER SOCIAL STUDIES alexander.hendrex@austinisd.org Wednesday 2:45-3:45 pm
  HILL PATTY MATH patty.hill@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  HILL TIKA SOCIAL STUDIES tika.hill@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:30pm
  HINOJOSA DAVID BAND david.hinojosa@austinisd.org  
  HUERTA BRITTANY MATH brittany.huerta@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00-4:00 pm
  HUTCHINSON LINDSAY ENGLISH lindsay.hutchinson@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  JACKSON RONALD SOCIAL STUDIES ronald.jackson@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00-4:00 pm
  JARROTT DAVID ORCHESTRA david.jarrott@austinisd.org Daily 1:00-2:00 pm by appointment
  JAWORSKI KERI GERMAN keri.jaworski@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
 JOHNSONANITAROBOTICS/PROGRAMMINGanita.johnson@austinisd.orgTuesdays 3:00-4:00
  JOHNSON HERSCHEL SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SKILLS herschel.johnson@austinisd.org  
  JONES SHANNON SOCIAL STUDIES shannon.jones@austinisd.org Tues or Weds (B-day) 2:50-4:00
  JONES ZOE SCIENCE zoe.jones@austinisd.org Thursdays, 3-4 PM
  KEPNER COLLEEN ENGLISH colleen.kepner@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  LEWIS JESSICA SOCIAL STUDIES jessica.a.lewis@austinisd.org Wednesday 2:45 - 3:30 pm
  MARTIN  SARAH ENGLISH  sarah.martin@austinisd.org  
  MARTIN JENNA SOCIAL STUDIES jenna.martin@austinisd.org A Days: Tuesdays/Wednesday 3:00-4:00
 MATSON            REBECCA    FAMILY/CONSUMER SCIENCE
rebecca.matson@austinisd.org
Mondays, 2:45-3:30
 MILLERAMYSPECIAL EDUCATIONamy.miller@austinisd.orgTuesdays 3 pm -4 pm
  MCCLELLAN MARY SCIENCE mary.mcclellan@austinisd.org Thursdays 3 pm - 4 pm
  MCCORMICK PAULA SPECIAL EDUCATION paula.mccormick@austinisd.org By appointment only
  MCCORMICK ROSCOE MATH roscoe.mccormick@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00-4:00; & by Appointment
  MCDONALD MEGAN SCIENCE megan.mcdonald@austinisd.org Tuesday
  MORGAN SARAH ENGLISH sarah.morgan@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00-4:00 pm & by appointment
  MORLEDGE KELLY SOCIAL STUDIES kelly.morledge@austinisd.org Thurs 3-4 (Aug-Oct), Tues 3-4 (Nov-June)
  MORPHIS ELIZABETH SOCIAL STUDIES elizabeth.morphis@austinisd.org Thursday 2:45 - 3:45 and by appointment
  NATENBERG MICHAEL SCIENCE michael.natenberg@austinisd.org Tuesdays 3:00 - 4:00
 NEILLMADISONENGLISHmadison.neill@austinisd.org Thursdays 3:00 to 4:00 PM
 NICKELATTIALLISONMATH
allison.nickelatti@austinisd.org
Wednesday from 3-4 or by appointment
  NISHIDA TOSHIO JAPANESE toshio.nishida@austinisd.org B days: 7-7:25 am 
  PAREDES MAGDALENA LIFE SKILLS magdalena.paredes@austinisd.org  
  PARKS ELLEN CHOIR ellen.parks@austinisd.org  
  PENA LAURIE THEATER laurie.pena@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00-4:00 and by appointment
  POGUE LUCINDA SCIENCE lucinda.pogue@austinisd.org  Wednesday & Thursday 3:00-4:00
  RATCLIFFE KATHERINE MATH katherine.ratcliffe@austinisd.org Wed and Thur 3-3:30; By appointment
  REAMS HENRY CATE - TECH EDUCATION henry.reams@austinisd.org  
  ROBISON SARA BAND sara.robison@austinisd.orgTues. and Thur 7:30-9:00 am
  ROST RYAN SOCIAL STUDIES ryan.rost@austinisd.org  
  RYDOLPH KENNARD P.E./ATHLETICS kennard.rydolph@austinisd.org7:00 - 7:25 am on Tuesdays and Thursdays
  SANCHEZ GILBERTO MATH gilberto.sanchez@austinisd.orgThursdays 2:45-3:45
  SCOTT KRISTEN YEARBOOK/PHOTOGRAPHY kristen.scott@austinisd.org A-day Tues until 4, A-day lunches, by appt.
 SHAWBRITTNEYSPECIAL EDUCATIONbrittney.shaw@austinisd.orgWednesdays 3:00-3:30 pm or by appt.
  SHOAF WILLIAM SOCIAL STUDIES william.shoaf@austinisd.org Tuesdays from 3:00 until 4:00
  SLAPAK JOE SCIENCE joe.slapak@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:30 pm
  SMITH JUANITA SPANISH juanita.smith@austinisd.org Wednesday from 3:00 until 4:00
  SPEARS JORDAN DESIGN/ANIMATION/VIDEO jordan.spears@austinisd.orgTuesdays and Wednesdays 3:00-4:00
  STEWART CINDY ENGLISH cindy.stewart@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  STRICKLAND NANNETTE MATH nannette.strickland@austinisd.org Thursdays until 4:45 pm
  TASNEEM TANIA SCIENCE tania.tasneem@austinisd.org Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  TENORIO ORDONEZ NATHALIE LATIN nathalie.tenorioordonez@austinisd.org Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm
  THIGPEN KASEY MATH kasey.thigpen@austinisd.org Wednesday 3:00-3:45
  TROWBRIDGE CLAIRE BAND claire.trowbridge@austinisd.org By appointment only
  TYSON SHAWN ENGLISH shawn.tyson@austinisd.org Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 pm
  VENTURA DIANA ART diana.ventura@austinisd.org Tuesdays 3:00-4:00
  WAGGONER SARAH ENGLISH sarah.waggoner@austinisd.org B Day Tuesdays until 4 or by appointment
  WAGNER AMY SCIENCE amy.wagner@austinisd.org Tuesdays 2:45-4:00
  WARSHAUER AMY MATH amy.warshauer@austinisd.org Tuesday 3-4 or by appointment
  WEBSTER J.FRANK ENGLISH j.frank.webster@austinisd.org Wednesdays from 3:00-4:00
  WEERAKOON GRETCHEN SPECIAL EDUCATION gretchen.weerakoon@austinisd.org  
  WIGGINS COREY ENGLISH/SOCIAL STUDIES corey.wiggins@austinisd.org Monday and Wednesday 3:00-4:00
  WORD THOMAS MATH thomas.word@austinisd.org Thursdays 3:00 - 4:00 PM
      
Additional Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  BENAVIDES YOLANDA ISS MONITOR yolanda.benavides@austinisd.org
 GARCIA JO        YOUNG SCIENTISTS        jo.garcia@austinisd.org
 HILLAMBERCOMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLSamber.hill@austinisd.org
  JONES HERBERT SECURITY GUARD herbert.jones@austinisd.org
 LACHANCELOREENURSEhttp://kealingstudenthealthservices.weebly.com/ 
  PLANT WESLEY SR. POLICE OFCR wesley.plant@austinisdpolice.org
  SWINNEY LYRA INSTRUCT COACH/GT COORD lyra.swinney@austinisd.org
  THOMAS NIKKI CAFETERIA MANAGER nikki.thomas@austinisd.org
 WILLIAMSKERENSALIBRARIANkerensa.williams@austinisd.org