Administration
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  CARTER DIANNE MAGNET DIRECTOR dianne.carter@austinisd.org
  CHAVEZ AUGUSTINE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 7TH augustine.chavez@austinisd.org
  COBURN              KENISHA
PRINCIPAL
kenisha.coburn@austinisd.org
  GIBBON DANIELE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 8TH daniele.gibbon@austinisd.org
 ESTESTIMASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 6THtimothy.estes@austinisd.org
  LONGORIA ALFONSO ACADEMY DIRECTOR alfonso.longoria@austinisd.org
Counselors
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  APARICIO CHRISTOPHER COUNSELOR - 7TH christopher.aparicio@austinisd.org
  LOPEZ ROXANE COUNSELOR - 6TH roxane.lopez@austinisd.org
  ROLAND COLETTE COUNSELOR - 8TH colette.roland@austinisd.org
Office Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
 BARRERA ALYSSAASST. TO MAGNET DIRECTORalyssa.barrera@austinisd.org
  BLACK SHAUNTAY ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL shauntay.black@austinisd.org
 CAMPOSGINABOOKKEEPERgeorgina.campos@austinisd.org
 GARCIA        JOYOUNG SCIENTISTSjo.garcia@austinisd.org
 LASSITERANAMAIN OFFICE CLERKana.lassiter@austinisd.org 
 MANCILLASTEPHANIEASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CLERK stephanie.mancilla@austinisd.org 
  NWOSU RAE ATTENDANCE SPECIALIST rae.nwosu@austinisd.org
  RIVERA LINDA REGISTRAR/COUNSELOR ASST. linda.rivera@austinisd.org
  ROMERO CHRISTINA ASST. TO ACADEMY DIRECTOR christina.romero@austinisd.org
  TOUCHSTONE STEPHANIE GRADUATION COACH stephanie.touchstone@austinisd.org

Teachers
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS OFFICE HOURS
  APPLEGATE CHARLIE SCIENCE charlie.applegate@austinisd.orgW (3:00 - 4:00) 
  BARTON JOEL SCIENCE joel.barton@austinisd.orgW (3:00 - 4:30); Tue (3:00-4:30 for IPC)
  BERECEK JENI ORCHESTRA jeni.berecek@austinisd.orgW/Th (2:45 - 4:30) By appointment
  BERGMAN CATHERINE SCIENCE catherine.bergman@austinisd.orgW (2:45 - 4:00)
  BERRY KELSI SPECIAL EDUCATION kelsi.berry@austinisd.org  
  BRUCH KIMBERLY SCIENCE kimberly.bruch@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) And by appointment as needed
  BRYNIE JAIME P.E./ATHLETICS jaime.brynie@austinisd.org
  CAROLAN JULIE ENGLISH julie.carolan@austinisd.org Th (3:00-4:00)
 CHAMBERS            RHIANNONSCIENCErhiannon.chambers@austinisd.orgW/Th (3:00-4:00)
  CHEN AMY CHINESE amy.chen@austinisd.org B Days (3:00-4:00) By appointment
 COMEAUX                  RAEENGLISH/SOCIAL STUDIESrae.comeaux@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Also by appointment
  CROUCH CARA SOCIAL STUDIES cara.crouch@austinisd.org W (3:00 - 4:00) 
 DEVALL    MICHELLEBANDmichelle.devall@austinisd.orgM (3:00-3:45) By appointment only
  EISSLER ARAGORN MUSIC PRODUCTION aragorn.eissler@austinisd.org W (2:45 - 4:30) By appointment
  EWALD ANNE FRENCH anne.ewald@austinisd.org
  FERNANDEZ KIERSTENAVID kiersten.fernandez@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Also, T/W after end of soccer season
 FLETCHER STEPHANIE SOCIAL STUDIES stephanie.fletcher@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Other days by appointment 
  FLORES-WOLSKY AURORA SPANISH aurora.flores-wolsky@austinisd.orgW (3:00-4:00) Also by appointment
 FOSTER    ALEXANDRIA   P.E./ATHLETICSalexandria.foster@austinisd.org
  GARCIA EUDOCIO  ENGLISH eudocio.garcia@austinisd.orgW (2:45-4:00) Thursday by appointment
  GARCIA NORMANDO KEYBOARDING normando.garcia@austinisd.orgW (2:50-3:45)
  GARDNER JUSTIN P.E./ATHLETICS justin.gardner@austinisd.org
 GONZALEZVANESSAMATHvanessa.gonzalez@austinisd.orgW (3:00-4:00)
 GROUNDS    SABRINA BANDsabrina.grounds@austinisd.orgM (3:00-4:00) By appointment only 
 HAGUECHRISTOPHERENGLISHchristopher.hague@austinisd.orgT/W/Th (3:00-4:00)
  HART MEGAN ENGLISH megan.hart@austinisd.orgTh ((2:45-3:45) Student must notify teacher if they plan to stay for Office Hours
 HARTEKATHERINESOCIAL STUDIESkatherine.harte@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00)
  HENDERSON PAMELA MATH pamela.henderson@austinisd.orgW (2:45 - 4:00)
  HENDREX ALEXANDER SOCIAL STUDIES alexander.hendrex@austinisd.orgW (3:00-4:00)
  HILL PATTY MATH patty.hill@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00)  
  HILL TIKA SOCIAL STUDIES tika.hill@austinisd.orgT/W (3:10-4:10) Other days by appointment only
  HINOJOSA DAVID BAND david.hinojosa@austinisd.org M-F (6:45-7:25) Also available Friday 2:50-3:50 by appointment only 
  HUTCHINSON LINDSAY ENGLISH lindsay.hutchinson@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Other days-appointment only
  JACKSON RONALD SOCIAL STUDIES ronald.jackson@austinisd.orgTh (3:00-4:30)
  JARROTT DAVID ORCHESTRA david.jarrott@austinisd.org
  JAWORSKI KERI GERMAN keri.jaworski@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Students need to notify teacher to attend Office Hours during soccer season
 JOHNSONANITAROBOTICS/PROGRAMMINGanita.johnson@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Or by appointment
  JOHNSON HERSCHEL SOCIAL/BEHAVIORAL SKILLS herschel.johnson@austinisd.org  
 JONES     HERBERTMATHherbert.jones2@austinisd.org 
  JONES SHANNON SOCIAL STUDIES shannon.jones@austinisd.org W (2:47-4:00) By appointment-before school, T/Th after school, and lunch
  JONES ZOE SCIENCE zoe.jones@austinisd.orgTh (3:00-4:00) Students can also attend 6th grade science office hours  with the other science teachers
  KEPNER COLLEEN ENGLISH colleen.kepner@austinisd.org W (3:00-4:00) and by appointment-when available
 KINSMAN GWENDOLYN MATH     gwendolyn.kinsman@austinisd.org Th (3:00-4:00) Alternate days by appointment  
 MARIUMMADIHAMATH-ROBOTICS madiha.marium@austinisd.org 
 MARTIN        KATESCIENCEkatherine.martin@austin.orgT (2:50-4) And by appointment
  MARTIN  SARAH ENGLISH  sarah.martin@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00) Other days by appointment
  MARTIN JENNA SOCIAL STUDIES jenna.martin@austinisd.org T/W (A Days, 3:00-4:00) And by appointment
 MATSON            REBECCA    FAMILY/CONSUMER SCIENCE
rebecca.matson@austinisd.org
T (2:45-3:45) And by appointment
 MILLERAMYSPECIAL EDUCATIONamy.miller@austinisd.orgT (2:45-3:45) Pre-arranged by teacher/student
  MCCLELLAN MARY SCIENCE mary.mcclellan@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Students may visit any science teacher for assistance
  MCCORMICK PAULA SPECIAL EDUCATION paula.mccormick@austinisd.org
  MCCORMICK ROSCOE MATH roscoe.mccormick@austinisd.org
  MCDONALD MEGAN SCIENCE megan.mcdonald@austinisd.orgT (2:47-4:00) Students can also attend 6th grade science office hours on W and TH with the other science teachers
  MORGAN SARAH ENGLISH sarah.morgan@austinisd.org Th (3:00-4:00) and by appointment
  MORLEDGE KELLY SOCIAL STUDIES kelly.morledge@austinisd.org Th (3:00-4:00)
  MORPHIS ELIZABETH SOCIAL STUDIES elizabeth.morphis@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00) Also available by appointment
  NATENBERG MICHAEL SCIENCE michael.natenberg@austinisd.org T (2:50-4:00)
 NEILLMADISONENGLISHmadison.neill@austinisd.org W (2:45-4:00)
 NICKELATTIALLISONMATH
allison.nickelatti@austinisd.org
W (3:00-4:00)
  NISHIDA TOSHIO JAPANESE toshio.nishida@austinisd.orgB Days (7:00-7:25)
  PARKS ELLEN CHOIR ellen.parks@austinisd.org  
 PARSONSJAMIE LIFE SKILLSjaime.parsons@austinisd.org 
  PENA LAURIE THEATER laurie.pena@austinisd.org
 PENNYJENNIFER (JJ)SOCIAL STUDIESjennifer.penny@austinisd.org T (2:47-3:30) Can schedule any day but Monday and Friday
 PHIPPS    ANNMATH FOR MS. STRICKLANDann.phipps@austinisd.org 
  POGUE LUCINDA SCIENCE lucinda.pogue@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00) Request for other days
  RATCLIFFE KATHERINE MATH katherine.ratcliffe@austinisd.org W (3:00-4:00) Appointments allowed on Tuesdays & Thursdays
  REAMS HENRY CATE - TECH EDUCATION henry.reams@austinisd.org M-F (6:50-7:20 and also Fri 2:50-3:20)
  ROST RYAN SOCIAL STUDIES ryan.rost@austinisd.org T/W (3:00-4:00/Depending on a A Day)
  RYDOLPH KENNARD P.E./ATHLETICS kennard.rydolph@austinisd.org 
  SCOTT KRISTEN YEARBOOK/PHOTOGRAPHY kristen.scott@austinisd.orgW (A Days, 3:00-4:00) Or by appointment
  SHOAF WILLIAM SOCIAL STUDIES william.shoaf@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00) World Cultures Office Hours held every week T-Th
  SLAPAK JOE SCIENCE joe.slapak@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:15)
  SMITH JUANITA SPANISH juanita.smith@austinisd.orgW (3:00-4:15 and Daily morning-7:00) Other times by appointment only
  SPEARS JORDAN DESIGN/ANIMATION/VIDEO jordan.spears@austinisd.org
  STEWART CINDY ENGLISH cindy.stewart@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00)
  STRICKLAND (PHIPPS) NANNETTE MATH nannette.strickland@austinisd.org
  TASNEEM TANIA SCIENCE tania.tasneem@austinisd.orgTh (3:00-4:00) If students are testing- teacher will stay until 4:30
  TENORIO ORDONEZ NATHALIE LATIN nathalie.tenorioordonez@austinisd.org
  THIGPEN KASEY MATH kasey.thigpen@austinisd.org W (2:50-4:00) 
 TUCKER KRISTINARESOURCE MATH kristina.tucker@austinisd.orgT/Th (2:45-3:30) By appointment only 
  TYSON SHAWN ENGLISH shawn.tyson@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00)
  VENTURA DIANA ART diana.ventura@austinisd.org T (3:00-4:00)
  WAGGONER SARAH ENGLISH sarah.waggoner@austinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) B Day Tuesdays only
 WARSHAUER AMY MATH amy.warshauer@austinisd.orgT (3:00 - 4:00) and as needed
 WEBSTERFRANK ENGLISHj.frank.webster@austinisd.orgW (3:00-4:00)
  WEERAKOON GRETCHEN SPECIAL EDUCATION gretchen.weerakoon@austinisd.org  
  WORD THOMAS MATH thomas.word@austinisd.org
 YASSKINREBECCAMATHyasskin.rebecca@ausinisd.orgT (3:00-4:00) Or by appointment
      
Additional Staff
  LAST NAME FIRST NAME JOB TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
  BENAVIDES YOLANDA ISS MONITOR yolanda.benavides@austinisd.org
 GARCIA JO        YOUNG SCIENTISTS        jo.garcia@austinisd.org
 GONZALESDEEPARENT SUPPORT SPECIALISTdee.gonzales@austinisd.org
 HILLAMBERCOMMUNITIES IN SCHOOLSamber.hill@austinisd.org
  JONES HERBERT SECURITY GUARD herbert.jones@austinisd.org
 PLANTWESLEY SR. POLICE OFCR wesley.plant@austinisd.org
  SWINNEY LYRA INSTRUCT COACH/GT COORD lyra.swinney@austinisd.org
  THOMAS NIKKI CAFETERIA MANAGER nikki.thomas@austinisd.org
 WILLIAMSKERENSALIBRARIANkerensa.williams@austinisd.org